GOVERNING COUNCIL

  SECTOR BOARDCHAIRORGANIZATION
1Agriculture, Livestock and FisheriesMr. Richard Fox Agriculture Sector Network
2Devolution and Planning Mr. Hillary Onami Institute of Certified Public Accountants of Kenya
3East African Community and AffairsMr. Alfred K’ombudoPrimavera Farms Ltd
4Economic Diplomacy Mr. James MureuJNM Consultants Ltd
5Education Dr. Vincent Gaitho National Association of Private Universities in Kenya
6Energy and ExtractivesMr. George AluruSowitec Limited
7Environment, Water and Natural ResourcesMs. Emily WaitaCoca Cola Central East & West Africa
8Health Dr. Kanyenje GakombeKenya Healthcare Federation
9Industrialization and TradeMs. Susan MaingiCoca Cola East and Central Africa
10ICT and YouthMr. Ben RobertsLiquid Telecommunications
11Lands and Physical PlanningMr. V Gikonyo GitongaKenya Property Developers Association
12Public FinanceMr. Ashif KassamRSM Eastern Africa LLP
13SecurityMs. Annette KimiteiSeneca EA
14SMEMs. Mary NgechuLinkPlast/Kenya Association of Manufacturers
15Sports, Culture and ArtsMr. Herbert MwachiroEnvironment Institute of Kenya
16Gender Ms. Mucha Mlingo Organization of Women in International Trade
17Transport and InfrastructureMr. Thomas YongoBechtel-BNT Construction & Engineering Kenya Limited
18TourismMr. Mohammed HersiKenya Tourism Federation
19LabourMr. Mark Obuya Federation of Kenya Employers
  SECTOR BOARDVICE CHAIRORGANIZATION
1Agriculture, Livestock and FisheriesMrs. Jane NgigeAgriculture Sector Network
2Devolution and PlanningMr. Kangangi Wanjohi Isuzu East Africa Limited
3Devolution and PlanningMs. Wambui Mbarire Retail Traders Association of Kenya
4East African Community and TradeMs. Faith Wathome Kithu Kenya Association of Women in Tourism
5Economic Diplomacy Ms. Angela Nganga Microsoft
6Environment, Water and Natural ResourcesMs. Karen Basiye Safaricom Plc
7Environment, Water and Natural ResourcesDr. John WandakaKenya Tourism Federation (Climate Change and Natural Resource Management)
8Education (Tertiary)Ms. Pricilla Kerebi - ViceExpress Communications Ltd
9Education (Basic)Ms. Wairimu NjageKenya Association of Independent International Schools
10Energy and Extractives (Mining)Dr. Melba WasunnaBase Titanium
11Energy and Extractives (Petroleum)Mr. Genesio MugoVivo Energy Kenya
12HealthDr. Anastasia NyalitaKenya Healthcare Federation
13Land and Physical PlanningMr. Eric NyadimoOakar Services Limited
14ICT Mr. Brian OmwengaTech Innovators Network Think Tank Limited
15YouthMs. Waithera GaithoAlternatives Africa Limited
16Industrialization Ms. Mumbi Keega Dow Chemicals East Africa Limited
17Trade Mr. Manoj ShahKenya Association of Manufacturers
18Public Finance (Monetary Policy)Ms. Eva WarigiaEast Africa Private Equity & Venture Capital Association
19Public Finance (Fiscal Policy) Ms. Rose Mwaura Institute of Certified Public Accountants of Kenya
20Transport and Infrastructure (Road, Rail and Sea Transport)Mr. Newton Wang’ooKenya Transporters Association
21Transport and Infrastructure (Aviation)Col (Rtd.) E K WaithakaKenya Association of Air Operators
22Sports, Culture & ArtsMs. Carol WaruiOgilvy Public Relations
23Sports, Culture & ArtsMs. June GachuiJGIP Consultants/KAM
24Gender Ms. Mercy OkiroChartered Institute of Arbitrators
25SecurityMr. Steven BarryG4S Kenya Limited
26SMEMs. Frida OwingaSME Founders Association
27TourismMr. Fredrick Odek Kenya Tourism Federation
28LabourMrs. Jacqueline Mugo Federation of Kenya Employers